Sanyuan Yinda Petroleum Machinery Co.,Ltd
Contact Us

Contact Person : Zhang

Phone Number : 86-13359241205

WhatsApp : +8613359241205

Free call

Southwest PZ9 Pump PARTS LIST

September 28, 2020

Latest company news about Southwest PZ9 Pump PARTS LIST
1 1375YXX LINER (REFER TO GUIDE TO ORDERING CHART ON PG. 5 FOR TYPE (Y) AND FOR SIZE (XX) 3
2 2975 LINER SEAL 3
3 Mar-77 LINER WEARPLATE 3
4 Aug-30 WEARPLATE AND MODULE SEAL 3
5 XX-BYY PISTON REFER TO GUIDE TO ORDERING CHART ON PG. 5 FOR SIZE (XX) AND FOR TYPE (YY) 3
5A 2932 PISTON BUSHING (FROM 1-5/8�?TO 1-1/2�?STRAIGHT BORE) 3
6 568-225 PISTON SEAL 3
7 6278-25 PISTON ROD (WITH ELASTIC STOP NUT) *TORQUE TO 1000 FT.LBS 3
8 API-4 ESN PISTON ROD NUT 3
9 1290-2 PISTON ROD CONNECTING STUD 3
10 Jan-78 SUB ROD (CLAMP TYPE) 3
10A Jan-88 SUB ROD (SCREW TYPE) 3
11 1248-CWY ROD CLAMP (WITH WATER JACKET) 3
11A 1200H30 HOSE (1/2�?X 30�?WITH 1/2�?MALE X 3/8�?MALE CONNECTIONS) 3
11B 1200105 PIPE (1/2�?X 12�?GALVANIZED AND THREADED ON ONE END) 3
11C 4018-95 BOLT (5/8�?X 5�?GRADE 8 BOLT WITH LOCK NUT AND WASHER) *TORQUE TO 150 FT. LBS 6
12 1200G78 PONY ROD (CLAMP TYPE) 3
12A 1200G88 PONY ROD (SCREW TYPE) 3
13 SEE PAGE 5 VALVE COMPLETE 6
14 SEE PAGE 5 VALVE INSERT 6
15 SEE PAGE 5 VALVE SPRING 6
16 SEE PAGE 5 SEAT 6
17 4475 THREADED FLANGE 6
18 4575 SCREW GLAND 6
19 4675-1A PLUG (COMPLETE WITH VALVE GUIDE; SCREWS; AND BUSHING) 6
20 P-129 HP VALVE COVER PLUG SEAL 6
21 4775R VALVE GUIDE (complete with bushing #4700-I) 6
22 4700-I VALVE GUIDE BUSHING 6
23 4018-88 VALVE GUIDE SCREW 12
24 4015-2 VALVE COVER STUD (WITH 1-1/4�?7�?HEAVY HEX NUT)  
25 4017-56 POWER END STUD (SHORT) (WITH 7/8�?�?9 HEAVY HEX HUT) *TORQUE TO 500 FT. LBS 12
26 4016-14 LINER RETAINER STUD (LONG) (WITH TWO 1-1/4�?�?7 HEAVY HEX NUTS) *TORQUE TO 1350 FT. LBS 24
27 Mar-75 LINER RETAINER FLANGE 3
28 4016-97 SUCTION MODULE STUD (WITH 1-1/2�?�?8 HEAVY HEX NUT) *TORQUE TO 2775 FT. LBS 18
29 4017-77 SUCTION MANIFOLD CAP SCREW (WITH LOCK WASHER *TORQUE TO 380 FT. LBS 24
30 8575-59 SUCTION MANIFOLD (FRONT OR SIDE INLET) 1
31 AJO-245 SUCTION MANIFOLD SEAL 3
32 8475-2S SUCTION MODULE (STUDDED ONLY) 3
33 8475-1D DISCHARGE MODULE (STUDDED ONLY) 3
34 May-88 DOWEL PIN 6
35 2988 MODULE SEAL 3
36 8475/1/4 DISCHARGE MANIFOLD 1
37 AJO-449R DISCHARGE MANIFOLD SEAL 3
38 May-17 DISCHARGE MANIFOLD STUD (WITH 1�?�?8 HEAVY HEX NUT)  
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message