Sanyuan Yinda Petroleum Machinery Co.,Ltd
Contact Us

Contact Person : Zhang

Phone Number : 86-13359241205

WhatsApp : +8613359241205

Free call

Southwest 12P160 Fluid End PARTS LIST

September 24, 2020

Latest company news about Southwest 12P160 Fluid End PARTS LIST
1 1376YXX LINER (REFER TO GUIDE TO ORDERING CHART ON PG. 6 FOR TYPE (Y) AND FOR SIZE (XX) 3
2 2930-XX LINER SEAL (REFER TO GUIDE TO ORDERING CHART ON PG. 6 FOR TYPE AND SIZE (XX) 3
3 Mar-76 LINER WEARPLATE 3
4 2988 WEARPLATE AND MODULE SEAL 6
5 XX-BYY PISTON REFER TO GUIDE TO ORDERING CHART ON PG. 6 FOR SIZE (XX) AND FOR TYPE (YY) 3
6 568-225 PISTON SEAL 3
7 1286-32 PISTON ROD (WITH ELASTIC STOP NUT) *TORQUE TO 1000 FT.LBS 3
8 API-4 ESN PISTON ROD NUT 3
9 1286-1 SUB ROD 3
10 1286-CWY ROD CLAMP (WITH WATER JACKET) 6
10A 1200H30 HOSE (1/2�?X 30�?WITH 1/2�?MALE X 3/8�?MALE CONNECTIONS) 3
10B 1200140 PIPE (3/8�?X 14�?GALVANIZED AND THREADED ON ONE END) 3
10C 4018-92 BOLT (5/8-7�?GRADE 8 BOLT WITH LOCK NUT AND WASHER) *TORQUE TO 150 FT.LBS 12
11 1200G86 PONY ROD 3
12 SEE PAGE 6 VALVE COMPLETE 6
13 SEE PAGE 6 VALVE INSERT 6
14 SEE PAGE 6 VALVE SPRING 6
15 SEE PAGE 6 SEAT 6
HP-1700 HYDRAULIC SEAT PULLER KIT COMPLETE (REFER TO TOOLS SECTION OF CATALOG FOR DETAILS.)    
4476-2A SOUTHWEST HP QUICK-CHANGE VALVE COVER ASSEMBLY: (CONSIST OF ITEMS NO. 16-23) 6  
16 4476 THREADED FLANGE 6
17 4597 SCREW GLAND 6
18 4676-2A PLUG (COMPLETE WITH VALVE GUIDE; SCREWS; AND BUSHING) 6
19 P-107 HP VALVE COVER PLUG SEAL 6
20 4776R VALVE GUIDE (complete with bushing #4700-I) 6
21 4700-I VALVE GUIDE BUSHING 6
22 4016-98 VALVE GUIDE SCREW 12
23 4015-54 VALVE COVER STUDE (WITH 1-1/2:-6�?HEAVY HEX NUT) * TORQUE TO 2400 FT.LBS 72
24 4015-95 POWER END STUDE (WITH 1-3/8�? HEAVY HEX NUT) * TORQUE TO 1775 FT.LBS 30
25 4017-65 LINER RETAINER SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW *TORQUE TO 1050 FT.LBS 18
26 6476 LINER RETAINER FLANGE 3
ITEM
NO.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY.
REQ’D
27 6576 LINER RETAINER NUT 3
28 4018-17 SUCTION MODULE STUD (WITH 1-3/4�?6 HEAVY HEX NUT) *TORQUE TO 3600 FT.LBS 18
29 4018-19 SUCTION MANIFOLD CAP SCREW (WITH LOCK WASHER) *TORQUE TO 500 FT.LBS 24
30 80371292 SUCTION MANIFOLD (FRONT OR SIDE INLET) 1
31 AJO-419R SUCTION MANIFOLD GASKET 3
32 8476-2S SUCTION MODULE (STUDDED ONLY) 3
33 8476-1D DISCHARGE MODULE (STUDDED ONLY) 3
34 May-88 DOWEL PIN 6
ITEMS NUMBERS 35 THRU 46 ARE NOT SHOWN INTENTIONALLY.      
47 4018-18 DISCHARGE CONNECTOR CAP SCREW (WITH LOCK WASHER) 16
48 4018-39 DISCHARGE SPACER FLANGE SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW *TORQUE TO 2600 FT.LBS 16
49 Jan-76 DISCHARGE CONNECTOR 2
50 Feb-76 DISCHARGE ADAPTER 2
51 Mar-76 BACK-UP RING 4
52 Apr-76 DISCHARGE SPACER FLANGE 2
53 Mar-76 DISCHARGE SPACER FLANGE SEAL 2
54 Jan-76 DISCHARGE CONNECTOR / ADAPTER PACKING 2
55 Feb-76 DISCHARGE CONNECTOR / ADAPTER PACKING 4
56 R-44D RING GASKET  
SIZE FAIL-SAFE DUAL-DURO® GRAYLOY® CHROME DURA-CARB ZIRCONIA RUBBER
4″ 76-BFS 76-BDD 1376G-06 1376ZIR-06 Jun-30 2930-06U  
4 1/4″ 77-BFS 77-BDD 1376G-07 Jul-30 2930-07U    
4 1/2″ 78-BFS 78-BDD 1376G-08 1376ZIR-08 Aug-30 2930-08U  
4 3/4″ 79-BFS 79-BDD 1376G-09 Sep-30 2930-09U    
5″ 81-BFS 81-BDD 1376G-1 1376ZIR-1 Jan-30 2930-1U  
5 1/4″ 82-BFS 82-BDD 1376G-2 Feb-30 2930-2U    
5 1/2″ 83-BFS 83-BDD 1376G-3 1376ZIR-3 Mar-30 2930-3U  
5 3/4″ 84-BFS 84-BDD 1376G-4 Apr-30 2930-4U    
6″ 85-BFS 85-BDD 1376G-5 1376ZIR-5 May-30 2930-5U  
6 1/4″ 86-BFS 86-BDD 1376G-6 Jun-30 2930-6U    
6 1/2″ 87-BFS 87-BDD 1376G-7 1376ZIR-7 Jul-30 2930-7U  
6 3/4″ 88-BFS 88-BDD 1376G-8 Aug-30 2930-8U    
7″ 89-BFS 89-BDD 1376G-9 1376ZIR-9 Sep-30 2930-9U  
7 1/4″ 110-BFS 110-BDD 1376G-10 Nov-74 2974-11U    
7 1/2″ 111-BFS 111-BDD N/A 1376C11 1376-11 Nov-74 2974-11U
777-8 977 951 N/A 877-8 SWTM-4250 FULL OPENING  
SWR-0500110 SWR-0514275 SWR-0513744 SWR-0514790 SWR-0514299 SWTM-3-7T *DBL-ANGLE O-RING  
SWR-0505062 SWR-0504893 SWR-0513937 SWR-0514423 SWR-0514299 SWTM-3-7T *STANDARD PLATE  
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message